Historial: Campeones de las Series del Caribe

serie-del-caribe

<

td width=”152″ bgcolor=”#e9e9e9″ align=”center”>Ron Clark

CAMPEONES DE LAS SERIES DEL CARIBE

Año Equipo País Manager Record Sede
1949 Almendares Cuba Fermín Guerra 6-0 Cuba
1950 Carta Vieja Panamá Wayne Blackburn 4-2 Puerto Rico
1951 Santurce Puerto Rico George Scales 5-1 Venezuela
1952 La Habana Cuba Mike González 5-0 Panamá
1953 Santurce Puerto Rico James Clarkson 6-0 Cuba
1954 Caguas Puerto Rico Mickey Owens 4-2 Puerto Rico
1955 Santurce Puerto Rico Herman Franks 5-1 Venezuela
1956 Cienfuegos Cuba Oscar Rodríguez 5-1 Panamá
1957 Marianao Cuba Napoleón Reyes 5-1 Cuba
1958 Marianao Cuba Napoleón Reyes 4-2 Puerto Rico
1959 Almendares Cuba Clemente Carreras 5-1 Venezuela
1960 Cienfuegos Cuba Antonio Castaños 6-0 Panamá
1970 Magallanes Venezuela Carlos Pascual 7-1 Venezuela
1971 Licey Dominicana Manuel Mota 6-0 Puerto Rico
1972 Ponce Puerto Rico Frank Verdi 5-1 Dominicana
1973 Licey Dominicana Tom Lasorda 5-1 Venezuela
1974 Caguas Puerto Rico Bobby Wayne 4-2 México
1975 Bayamón Puerto Rico José Pagán 5-1 Puerto Rico
1976 Hermosillo México Benjamín Reyes 5-1 Dominicana
1977 Licey Dominicana Bob Rodgers 6-0 Venezuela
1978 Mayagüez Puerto Rico Rene Lachemann 5-1 México
1979 Magallanes Venezuela Willie Horton 5-1 Puerto Rico
1980 Licey Dominicana Del Crandall 4-2 Dominicana
1981 NO HUBO SERIE DEL CARIBE
1982 Caracas Venezuela Alfonso Carrasquel 5-1 México
1983 Arecibo Puerto Rico 5-1 Venezuela
1984 Zulia Venezuela Rubé Amaro, Sr. 5-1 Puerto Rico
1985 Licey Dominicana Terry Collins 5-1 México
1986 Mexicali México Benjamín Reyes 4-2 Venezuela
1987 Caguas Puerto Rico Ramón Aviles 5-2 México
1988 Escogido Dominicana Phil Regan 4-2 Dominicana
1989 Zulia Venezuela Pete MacKanin 5-1 México
1990 Escogido Dominicana Felipe Rojas Alou 5-1 Miami
1991 Licey Dominicana John Roseboro 5-0 Miami
1992 Mayagüez Puerto Rico Pat Kelly 5-1 México
1993 Santurce Puerto Rico Mako Oliveras 4-2 México
1994 Licey Dominicana Casey Parsons 5-1 Venezuela
1995 San Juan Puerto Rico Luis Meléndez 6-0 Puerto Rico
1996 Culiacán México Francisco Estrada 5-1 Dominicana
1997 Cibaeñas Dominicana Mike Quade 4-2 México
1998 Cibaeñas Dominicana Tony Peña 6-0 Venezuela
1999 Licey Dominicana Dave Jauss 5-2 Puerto Rico
2000 Santurce Puerto Rico Mako Oliveras 6-0 Dominicana
2001 Cibaeñas Dominicana Félix Fermín 4-2 México
2002 Culiacán México Francisco Estrada 5-1 Venezuela
2003 Cibaeñas Dominicana Félix Fermín 6-1 Puerto Rico
2004 Licey Dominicana Manny Acta 5-1 Dominicana
2005 Mazatlán México Juan José Pacho 5-1 México
2006 Caracas Venezuela Carlos Subero 6-0 Venezuela
2007 Cibaeñas Dominicana Félix Fermín 5-1 Puerto Rico
2008 Licey Dominicana Héctor de la Cruz 5-1 Dominicana
2009 Aragua Venezuela Buddy Bailey 5-1 México
2010 Escogido Dominicana Ken Oberkfell 5-1 Venezuela
2011 Obregón México Eddy Díaz 4-2 Puerto Rico
zp8497586rq